Items (0)
£0.00

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Luxemode Ltd takes the privacy of its customers very seriously. Please read the following policy to understand how we will treat your personal information when you use our website and/or services. If this policy changes then we will let you know via our website.

The information we collect

In order to provide you with an efficient service following your enquiry, we collect certain personal information about you.

When you request information from us concerning our products via this website or from us directly, we may need to correct and update your personal information about you to process your enquiry or order for us to send you the product information or answer any specific enquiry. This information may include, but is not limited to, details such as your name, your address and the nature of your enquiry.

What do we do with your personal information?

Luxemode Ltd uses your personal information to process any enquiry and/or order you transmit or send to us and additionally for internal administration and analysis. We may pass our personal information to other companies within our group or to any number of our agents or sales teams. We only pass your personal information to such third parties where we believe that those third parties will be able to provide you with the information you have requested. We do not sell, rent, trade or give away any of your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes without your express consent. For these purposes we may send your information internationally, including to countries outside the European Economic Area (EEA). Other countries offer differing levels of protection of personal information, not all of which may be as high as the UK.

As required by the Data Protection Act 1998, we follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of information that you have given us to prevent unauthorised access. Our security procedures may involve a request for proof of identify before we are able to disclose sensitive information about you.

Consent

By disclosing your personal information to us using this website or over the telephone, you consent to the collection, storage and processing of your personal information by Luxemode Ltd in the manner set out in this privacy statement.